Refugio Do Vale Villa
Situated a 10-minute ride from Morro do Campestre, Refugio Do Vale Villa Urubici entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Rancho da Montanha Urubici is 4.8 km from the 1-bathroom villa, while Cachoeira do Avencal is 4.6 km away.
Along with a stone fireplace, this holiday home includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Refugio Do Vale Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
A refrigerator are also available for the guests' convenience, as well as tea and coffee making facilities.
- Local attractions
- Graxaim Ecoturismo e Aventuras2.2 km
- Serra Sul Ecoturismo4.6 km
- Cachoeira do Avencal4.6 km
- Caverna Rio dos Bugres4.2 km
- Morro do Campestre4.2 km
- Rancho da Montanha Urubici4.8 km
- Caverna E Mirante Morro Azul4.8 km
- Airports
- Lages99 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Refugio Do Vale Villa?
Guests of Refugio Do Vale Villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Refugio Do Vale Villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Refugio Do Vale Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, petss are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Refugio Do Vale Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Urubici include Cachoeira do Avencal and Morro do Campestre, which are situated 4.6 and 4.2 km from Refugio Do Vale Villa respectively. Additionally, Rancho da Montanha Urubici (4.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.